FloridaNaturePictures.com
Butterflies and Moths     

 



Catonephele


Family: Nymphalidae
Species: Catonephele nyctimus (male)
Common Name: Grecian Shoemaker
3/24/2004

Back



ButterfliesWildflowersOrchidsCactiFlowersAmphibiansReptilesInsects

Home
All Images Copywritten and Property of digitalwildlife.com