FloridaNaturePictures.com
Insects                 



Darkling Beetle


Scientific Name: Eloedes
Common Name: Darkling or Stink Beetle

When this beetle is disturbed it raises
its abdomen and emits a foul odor.

Back

ButterfliesWildflowersOrchidsCactiFlowersAmphibiansReptilesInsects

Home