FloridaNaturePictures.com
Reptiles     
reptile,reptile pictures,reptile photography


reptile,reptile pictures,reptile photography

Alligator

Alligator


Common Name: American Alligator
Scientific Name: Alligator mississippiensis

This very large American Alligator
was photographed in Lion Country Safari, Florida.
He was about 9 feet long.

Back

ButterfliesWildflowersOrchidsCactiFlowersAmphibiansReptilesInsects

Home